Name First Name Sex Nationality age Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Time  
1 Chen Yen-Po (Tommy) male Taiwan 31 02:46:31 04:39:45 03:36:02 04:21:18 05:58:29 02:23:53 23:45:58 1.male
2 Degoulet Guillaume male France 27 02:45:51 04:41:55 03:41:48 04:49:39 06:02:30 02:21:54 24:23:37 2.male
3 Zagury Alan male France 42 03:05:15 04:49:55 03:36:02 04:57:41 07:34:46 01:51:40 25:55:19 3.male
4 Benz Michael male Switzerland 51 03:03:41 04:58:48 04:03:26 05:22:57 06:31:23 02:07:01 26:07:16 4.male
5 Margeirsdottir Elísabet female Iceland 33 03:10:45 04:56:55 03:48:58 05:10:05 06:38:00 02:28:00 26:12:43 1.female
6 Zaeh Angela female Germany 38 03:03:41 04:56:58 04:03:27 05:34:09 07:02:16 02:26:03 27:06:34 2.female
7 Wang Karma Zamba male Bhutan 22 03:59:20 05:18:10 04:45:59 05:14:15 06:25:29 02:10:43 27:53:56 5.male
8 Sawyer Thomas male Great Britain 40 03:42:30 05:38:20 04:10:15 05:48:15 07:10:14 02:06:30 28:36:04 6.male
9 Sawyer Sarah female Great Britain 42 03:42:30 05:38:20 04:10:15 05:48:15 07:00:05 02:30:04 28:49:29 3.female
10 Ferrero Juan male Argentina 49 03:52:35 05:22:05 04:31:15 06:00:03 07:27:30 02:22:03 29:35:31 7.male
11 Olafsson Gudmundur male Iceland 51 03:35:04 06:45:05 04:19:05 05:35:16 07:29:42 02:19:55 30:04:07 8.male
12 Pang Katherine female Hongkong 32 04:04:10 05:23:20 04:24:17 06:39:25 07:57:58 02:26:36 30:55:46 4.female
13 Wheeler Eric male USA 31 04:18:00 07:04:04 05:01:23 06:15:58 07:08:00 02:15:30 32:02:55 9.male
14 Tunik Alexandre male Switzerland 52 04:49:15 05:54:05 04:43:30 06:13:12 07:52:45 02:31:07 32:03:54 10.male
15 Hengartner Rolf male Switzerland 53 04:05:12 06:18:20 04:45:25 06:44:18 07:51:32 02:31:13 32:16:00 11.male
16 Burton Martin male Great Britain 43 04:18:06 06:49:07 05:15:27 06:15:58 07:08:34 02:32:49 32:20:01 12.male
17 Houtzager Diana female Netherlands 50 04:18:06 06:10:01 05:15:27 06:52:48 07:18:40 02:36:06 32:31:08 5.female
18 Miguelena Matthew male USA 51 04:37:14 0,28515 05:01:54 06:24:45 07:46:40 02:34:28 33:15:38 13.male
19 Burns Andrew male Great Britain 39 04:16:45 06:36:32 05:17:10 06:46:15 08:22:30 02:46:18 34:05:30 14.male
20 Chimori Ryo male Japan 40 04:43:20 06:21:07 05:27:07 06:50:30 08:03:32 02:52:54 34:18:30 15.male
21 Hegner Pia female Switzerland 57 04:01:05 06:33:14 05:08:56 07:30:45 08:46:12 02:35:00 34:35:12 6.female
21 Hegner Hans Jörg male Switzerland 59 04:01:05 06:33:14 05:08:56 07:30:45 08:46:12 02:35:00 34:35:12 16,male
23 Pathak Rajiv male India 45 04:10:18 07:42:06 05:42:28 07:05:12 07:26:30 02:31:41 34:38:15 17,male
24 Matthiasdóttir Proppe Halldóra  female Iceland 48 04:08:14 06:51:06 05:33:33 07:27:10 08:04:25 02:42:39 34:47:07 7.female
25 Eccles Robert male Great Britain 28 04:05:10 06:36:32 05:34:25 07:39:30 08:27:18 02:44:49 35:07:44 18,male
26 Paschke Magdalena female Germany 44 05:52:43 07:16:03 05:02:36 06:32:04 07:16:30 03:54:36 35:54:32 8.female
27 Mann Ian male Great Britain 41 04:33:40 06:33:10 05:16:18 07:39:30 08:08:27 03:52:41 36:03:46 19.male
28 Cartledge Charles male Great Britain 49 04:47:20 07:36:10 05:22:32 07:04:40 08:25:27 03:02:49 36:18:58 20.male
29 Abdala Ramón male Argentina 58 04:56:22 07:31:30 05:34:25 08:03:00 08:49:10 03:12:42 38:07:09 21.male
30 Sacks Gavin male South Africa 51 04:28:36 07:46:03 05:22:32 08:01:21 09:28:28 03:14:21 38:21:21 22.male
31 Robinson Lynn female Great Britain 50 04:20:24 07:20:40 05:48:23 08:26:20 10:05:30 03:13:22 39:14:39 9.female
32 Yonten Thinley Jigme male Bhutan 19 04:59:46 08:43:11 05:25:20 07:55:32 09:49:19 02:35:13 39:28:21 23.male
33 Chew Chee Ling male Malaysia 51 05:12:06 08:16:40 05:46:06 08:23:35 09:38:30 03:04:28 40:21:25 24.male
34 Llano Carlos male Spain 34 05:19:05 06:23:45 05:45:24 09:09:23 10:47:30 03:12:55 40:38:02 25.male
35 Paschke Uwe male Germany 54 05:04:05 07:48:06 06:20:08 09:04:50 09:55:17 03:54:36 42:07:02 26.male
35 Paschke Marius male Germany 20 05:04:05 07:48:06 06:20:08 09:04:50 09:55:17 03:54:36 42:07:02 26.male
37 Gardarsdottir Rebekka female Iceland 41 05:14:05 08:42:10 07:18:15 10:14:00 09:17:05 03:03:42 43:49:17 10.female
38 Torfason Asgeir male Iceland 45 05:14:05 08:42:10 07:18:15 10:14:00 09:49:19 03:26:57 44:44:46 28.male
39 Johnson Mayra female Brazil 36 06:26:08 11:12:00 07:29:01 09:42:18 10:05:30 03:19:43 48:14:40 11.female
40 Bragadottir Idunn female Iceland 51 05:40:03 10:12:09 07:22:45 10:10:55 12:11:21 03:39:57 49:17:10 12.female
41 Hong Kyungpyo male Korea 60 05:17:30 08:53:10 07:32:20 11:13:10 12:27:36 03:55:48 49:19:34 29,male
42 Bjarnason Stefan male Iceland 53 05:40:03 10:12:09 07:29:01 10:10:55 12:11:21 03:39:57 49:23:26 30.male
0 Kiernan Sigurdur male Iceland 48 03:26:01 05:20:02 03:45:55 05:17:11 DNF DNS 0:00:00  
0 Vigfusson Viktor male Iceland 50 03:14:25 07:58:57 06:15:19 09:37:07 DNF 02:05:51 0:00:00  
0 Gardarsdottir Hulda female Iceland 44 05:14:05 08:42:10 07:18:15 DNF DNS DNS 0:00:00  
ResultsResultsResultsResultsResultsResultsResultsResultsResults